Queen's Cup

Queen's Cup

2 Seasons

Subscribe Share
Queen's Cup
  • Emlor Polo Team vs Great Oaks LL

    Episode 1

    2021 Cartier Queen's Cup - League Games
    Great Oaks Les Lions: Guillermo Terrera 7 (3 goals), Dillon Bacon 2 (3), Bartolomé Castagnola Jr. 9 (7), Cruz Heguy 4 (2). Total: 22.

    Emlor: Spencer McCarthy 1, Alfredo Bigatti 8 (3 goals), Agustín Merlos 7 (3), Max Charlton 6. Total: 22.

  • Scone Polo vs White Crane

    Episode 2

    Scone Polo: Isidro Strada 6, Adolfo Cambiaso 10, Adolfo Cambiaso Jnr 6, David Paradice 0.
    White Crane: Andrew Blake Thomas 4, James Harper 7, Nicolas Pieres 9, Jasmine Calvert-Ansari 0.

  • Monterosso vs Thai Polo NP

    Episode 3

    Monterosso Polo Team: Alessandro Bazzoni 1, Ignacio Toccalino 8, David Stirling 9, Mackenzie Weisz 4.
    Thai Polo NP: Ned Hine 4, Juan Gris Zavaleta 7, Gonzalito Pieres 9, Louis Hine 2.

  • Park Place vs Schockemohle Polo

    Episode 4

    2021 Cartier Queen's Cup
    Park Place vs Schockemohle Polo

  • King Power vs UAE Polo Team II

    Episode 5

  • Schockemohle vs Vikings

    Episode 6

    Schockemohle Polo: Jack Richardson 7, Patrick Maleitzke 5, Clement Delfosse 5, Santiago Tanoira 5.
    Vikings: Chris Mackenzie 6, Sebastian Merlos 8, TBC 0, Juan Martin Zubia 8.

  • Emlor Polo Team vs UAE Polo Team

    Episode 7

    Emlor Polo Team: Alfredo Bigatti 8, Spencer McCarthy 1, Agustin Merlos 7, Max Charlton 6.
    UAE Polo Team: Tomas Beresford 7, HH Sheika Maitha M Rashid Al Maktoum 0, Tomas Panelo 6, Polito Pieres 9.

  • Murus Sanctus/La Magdeleine vs Talandracas

    Episode 8

    The Cartier Queen's Cup 2021
    Murus Sanctus/La Magdeleine vs Talandracas

  • Monterosso vs Scone Polo

    Episode 9

    Monterosso Polo Team: Alessandro Bazzoni 1, Ignacio Toccalino 8, David Stirling 9, Mackenzie Weisz 4.
    Scone Polo: Isidro Strada 6, Adolfo Cambiaso 10, Adolfo Cambiaso Jnr 6, David Paradice 0.

  • BP Polo vs White Crane

    Episode 10

    BP Polo: Alejandro Muzzio 8, James Beh 1, Joevy Beh 3, Juan Martin Nero 10.
    White Crane: Andrew Blake Thomas 4, James Harper 7, Nicolas Pieres 9, Jasmine Calvert-Ansari 0.

  • Great Oaks LL vs Talandracas

    Episode 11

    Great Oaks LL: Dillon Bacon 2, Guillermo Terrera 7, Cruz Heguy 4, Bartolome Castagnola Jnr 9.
    Talandracas: Edouard Carmignac 0, Camilo Castagnola 8, Felipe Dabas 6, Diego Cavanagh 8.

  • Great Oaks LL vs UAE Polo Team

    Episode 12

    Great Oaks LL: Dillon Bacon 2, Guillermo Terrera 7, Cruz Heguy 4, Bartolome Castagnola Jnr 9.
    UAE Polo Team: Tomas Beresford 7, HH Sheika Maitha M Rashid Al Maktoum 0, Tomas Panelo 6, Polito Pieres 9.

  • Emlor Polo Team vs Murus Sanctus

    Episode 13

    Emlor Polo Team: Alfredo Bigatti 8, Spencer McCarthy 1, Agustin Merlos 7, Max Charlton 6.
    Murus Sanctus - La Magdeleine: Matt Perry 5, Guillermo Caset 9, Facundo Sola 8, Alexandre Garese 0.

  • King Power vs Park Place

    Episode 14

    King Power: Hugo Lewis 3, Aiyawatt Srivaddhanaprabha 1, Hilario Ulloa 10, Francisco Elizalde 8.
    Park Place: Juan Britos 8, Andrey Borodin 0, Will Harper 4, Facundo Pieres 10.

  • Schockemohle vs UAE Polo Team II

    Episode 15

    Schockemohle Polo: Jack Richardson 7, Patrick Maleitzke 5, Clement Delfosse 5, Santiago Tanoira 5.
    UAE Polo Team II: Jaime Huidobro 6, Hugo Taylor 3, Lucas Monteverde Jnr 5, Alfredo Cappella 8.

  • Park Place vs Vikings

    Episode 16

    2021 Cartier Queen's Cup
    Qualifying rounds
    Park Place: Juan Britos 8, Andrey Borodin 0, Will Harper 4, Facundo Pieres 10.
    Vikings: Chris Mackenzie 6, Sebastian Merlos 8, TBC 0, Juan Martin Zubia 8.

  • BP Polo vs Scone Polo

    Episode 17

  • Thai Polo NP vs White Crane

    Episode 18

    Thai Polo NP: Ned Hine 4, Juan Gris Zavaleta 7, Gonzalito Pieres 9, Louis Hine 2.
    White Crane: Andrew Blake Thomas 4, James Harper 7, Nicolas Pieres 9, Jasmine Calvert-Ansari 0.

  • Great Oaks LL vs Murus Sanctus

    Episode 19

    Great Oaks LL: Dillon Bacon 2, Guillermo Terrera 7, Cruz Heguy 4, Bartolome Castagnola Jnr 9.
    Murus Sanctus - La Magdeleine: Matt Perry 5, Guillermo Caset 9, Facundo Sola 8, Alexandre Garese 0.

  • Talandracas vs UAE Polo Team

    Episode 20

    Talandracas: Edouard Carmignac 0, Camilo Castagnola 8, Felipe Dabas 6, Diego Cavanagh 8.
    UAE Polo Team: Tomas Beresford 7, HH Sheika Maitha M Rashid Al Maktoum 0, Tomas Panelo 6, Polito Pieres 9.

  • Park Place vs UAE Polo Team II

    Episode 21

    Park Place: Juan Britos 8, Andrey Borodin 0, Will Harper 4, Facundo Pieres 10.
    UAE Polo Team II: Jaime Huidobro 6, Hugo Taylor 3, Lucas Monteverde Jnr 5, Alfredo Cappella 8.

  • Scone Polo vs Thai Polo NP

    Episode 22

    Scone Polo: Isidro Strada 6, Adolfo Cambiaso 10, Adolfo Cambiaso Jnr 6, David Paradice 0.
    Thai Polo NP: Ned Hine 4, Juan Gris Zavaleta 7, Gonzalito Pieres 9, Louis Hine 2.

  • BP Polo vs Monterosso

    Episode 23

    BP Polo: Alejandro Muzzio 8, James Beh 1, Joevy Beh 3, Juan Martin Nero 10.
    Monterosso Polo Team: Alessandro Bazzoni 1, Ignacio Toccalino 8, David Stirling 9, Mackenzie Weisz 4.

  • King Power vs Vikings

    Episode 24

    2021 Queen's Cup
    King Power vs Vikings