USPA Gold Cup®

USPA Gold Cup®

5 Seasons

USPA Gold Cup®
  • Aspen-Dutta Corp vs. Park Place

    Episode 1

    2021 USPA Gold Cup® - Qualifying Rounds
    Tuesday March 16 - 4pm ET.
    Aspen-Dutta Corp vs. Park Place

  • Santa Clara vs. Coca Cola

    Episode 2

    2021 USPA Gold Cup® - Qualifying Rounds - Monday March 8 - 3pm ET.

    SANTA CLARA: Will Johnston, Felipe Vercellino, Miguel Novillo Astrada, Luis Escobar.
    COCA-COLA: Gillian Johnston, Mackenzie Weisz, Julian de Lusarreta, Diego Cavanagh.

  • 2021 USPA Gold Cup® - Tonkawa vs. Aspen-Dutta Corp

    Episode 3

    2021 USPA Gold Cup® - Qualifying Rounds - Wednesday March 10 - 10am ET.

    TONKAWA: Jeff Hildebrand, Lucas Escobar, Sapo Caset, Francisco Elizalde.
    ASPEN/DUTTA CORP: Timmy Dutta, Lucas Diaz Alberdi, Gringo Colombres, Stewart Armstrong.

  • Pilot vs. La Indiana

    Episode 4

    2021 USPA Gold Cup® - Qualifying Rounds - Wednesday March 10 - 4pm ET.

    PILOT: Curtis Pilot, Kristos 'Keko' Magrini, Gonzalito Pieres, Facundo Pieres.
    LA INDIANA: Nico Escobar, Jeff Hall, Polito Pieres, Michael Bickford.

  • Santa Clara vs. Scone

    Episode 5

    2021 USPA Gold Cup® - Qualifying Rounds - Thursday March 11 - 3pm ET.

    SANTA CLARA: Will Johnston, Felipe Vercellino, Miguel Novillo Astrada, Luis Escobar.
    SCONE: David Paradice, Poroto Cambiaso, Peke Gonzalez, Adolfo Cambiaso.

  • La Indiana vs. Scone

    Episode 6

    2021 USPA Gold Cup® - Qualifying Rounds - Sunday March 14 - 11am ET.

    LA INDIANA: Nico Escobar, Jeff Hall, Polito Pieres, Michael Bickford.
    SCONE: David Paradice, Poroto Cambiaso, Peke Gonzalez, Adolfo Cambiaso.

  • Pilot vs. Coca Cola

    Episode 7

    2021 USPA Gold Cup® - Qualifying Rounds - Sunday March 14 - 3pm ET.

    PILOT: Curtis Pilot, Kristos 'Keko' Magrini, Gonzalito Pieres, Matias Gonzalez.
    COCA-COLA: Gillian Johnston, Mackenzie Weisz, Julian de Lusarreta, Diego Cavanagh.

  • 2021 USPA Gold Cup® - Tonkawa vs. Cessna

    Episode 8

    2021 USPA Gold Cup® - Qualifying Rounds
    Tuesday March 16 - 10 am ET.

    TONKAWA: Jeff Hildebrand, Lucas Escobar, Sapo Caset, Francisco Elizalde.
    CESSNA: Chip Campbell, Ezequiel "Gallego" Martinez Ferrario, Mariano "Nino" Obregon Jr., Jared Zenni

  • 2021 USPA Gold Cup® - Pilot vs. Santa Clara

    Episode 9

    2021 USPA Gold Cup® - Wednesday March 17 - 10 am ET.
    Qualifying Rounds - Pilot vs. Santa Clara

    PILOT: Curtis Pilot, Kristos 'Keko' Magrini, Gonzalito Pieres, Matias Gonzalez.
    SANTA CLARA: Will Johnston, Felipe Vercellino, Miguel Novillo Astrada, Luis Escobar.

  • 2021 USPA Gold Cup® - Cessna vs. Park Place

    Episode 10

    2021 USPA Gold Cup® - Qualifying Rounds - Thursday March 11 - 10am ET.

    CESSNA: Chip Campbell, Ezequiel "Gallego" Martinez Ferrario, Mariano "Nino" Obregon Jr., Jared Zenni.
    PARK PLACE: Jack Whitman, Juan Britos, Hilario Ulloa, Matt Coppola.

  • 2021 U.S. Open Polo Championship® - Aspen-Dutta Corp vs. Cessna

    Episode 11

    2021 USPA Gold Cup® - Qualifying Rounds - Saturday March 20 - 10 am ET.

    ASPEN/DUTTA CORP: Timmy Dutta, Lucas Diaz Alberdi, Gringo Colombres, Stewart Armstrong.
    CESSNA: Chip Campbell, Ezequiel "Gallego" Martinez Ferrario, Mariano "Nino" Obregon Jr., Jared Zenni.

  • Tonkawa vs. Park Place

    Episode 12

    2021 USPA Gold Cup® - Qualifying Rounds - Saturday March 20 - 4pm ET.

    TONKAWA: Jeff Hildebrand, Lucas Escobar, Sapo Caset, Francisco Elizalde.
    PARK PLACE: Andrey Borodin, Juan Britos, Hilario Ulloa, Matt Coppola

  • 2021 USPA Gold Cup® - Pilot vs Scone

    Episode 13

    Bracket II third round game
    2021 USPA Gold Cup® - Qualifying Rounds - Sunday March 21 - 11 am ET.

    PILOT: Curtis Pilot, Kristos 'Keko' Magrini, Gonzalito Pieres, Facundo Pieres.
    SCONE: David Paradice, Poroto Cambiaso, Peke Gonzalez, Adolfo Cambiaso.

  • Coca Cola vs La Indiana

    Episode 14

    Bracket II third round game
    2021 USPA Gold Cup® - Qualifying Rounds - Sunday March 21 - 3pm ET.

    COCA-COLA: Gillian Johnston, Mackenzie Weisz, Julian de Lusarreta, Diego Cavanagh.
    LA INDIANA: Nico Escobar, Jeff Hall, Polito Pieres, Michael Bickford.

  • La Indiana vs Tonkawa

    Episode 15

    2021 USPA Gold Cup® - Wednesday March 24 - 10:30 am ET.
    LA INDIANA: Nico Escobar, Jeff Hall, Polito Pieres, Michael Bickford.
    TONKAWA: Jeff Hildebrand, Lucas Escobar, Sapo Caset, Francisco Elizalde.

  • 2021 USPA Gold Cup® - Semifinal - Park Place vs Scone

    Episode 16

    2021 USPA Gold Cup® - Wednesday March 24 - 4pm ET.

    PARK PLACE: Andrey Borodin, Juan Britos, Hilario Ulloa, Matt Coppola.
    SCONE: David Paradice, Poroto Cambiaso, Peke Gonzalez, Adolfo Cambiaso.

  • 2021 USPA Gold Cup® Final - Tonkawa vs Scone

    Episode 17

    2021 USPA Gold Cup® Final - Sunday March 28 - 3pm ET.

    TONKAWA: Jeff Hildebrand, Lucas Escobar, Sapo Caset, Francisco Elizalde.
    SCONE: David Paradice, Poroto Cambiaso, Peke Gonzalez, Adolfo Cambiaso.

  • 2021 USPA Gold Cup®️

    Episode 18